Pérez Prado

Pérez Prado
Aliases
Members of The Perez Prado Orchestra
Pérez Prado and His Orchestra
Perez Prado and His Orchestra
Pérez Prado y su Orquesta
Perez "Prez" Prado and His Orchestra
Real name
Dámaso Pérez Prado
Born
December 11, 1916
Died
September 14, 1989
Country
Cuba
IPI
00024838872
00024839673
Comments
Cuban bandleader, singer, organist, pianist and composer, who also made brief appearances in films. He is often referred to as the "King of the Mambo".
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Pérez Prado