Victor Skaarup

No artist picture
Aliases
John D. Jensen
Peter Spar
Born
December 1, 1906
Died
October 12, 1991
Country
Denmark
IPI
00028877443
00029292768
Comments
Journalist, songwriter and movie translator
Buy

Added by hounddogman

Songs written by Victor Skaarup

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Der venter een derhjemme Victor Skaarup, Sven Gyldmark Peter Malberg & Poul Reichhardt 1952 Covered by (2 artists)
Du er min øjesten Victor Skaarup, Sven Gyldmark Peter Malberg 1956 Covered by (2 artists)
Fløjt om kærlighed Victor Skaarup, Sven Gyldmark Poul Reichhardt med Sid Merrimans orkester 1953 Covered by (2 artists)
Jeg har min hest - jeg har min lasso Victor Skaarup, Sven Gyldmark Peter Malberg og Poul Reichhardt med Sid Merrimans orkester og kor 1951 Covered by Casper Christensen & Lars Hjortshøj
Pigelil Victor Skaarup, Sven Gyldmark Peter Malberg & Poul Reichhardt 1952 Covered by (3 artists)
Til julebal i nisseland Victor Skaarup, Sven Gyldmark Lille Per & H. C. Andersen - Sven Gyldmark og hans tonefilmorkester 1956 Covered by (5 artists)
Ti smaa snavsede fingre Victor Skaarup, Sven Gyldmark Grethe Hemmeshøj-Fredriksen, Sonja Steincke & Wandy Tworek 1938 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Alt minder om dig Victor Skaarup Memories of You Gustav Winckler med Louis Marshalls orkester
Avant de mourir (Livets sang) Victor Skaarup Avant de mourir Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann
Bella notte Victor Skaarup Bella notte Gert Bastian Covered by (2 artists)
Birger Victor Skaarup Sunny Birgit Lystager
Blæs på det hele Victor Skaarup Fin che la barca va Elisabeth Edberg
Blå tango Victor Skaarup Blue Tango Gustav Winckler m. Statsradiofoniens underholdningsorkester
Cin Cin Victor Skaarup Cheat Cheat 3 Jacks Covered by Keld Heick - Jesper Asholt - Jesper Lohmann - Stig Rossen
Cuando Calienta el Sol (Livet er fyldt med sol) Victor Skaarup Cuando calienta el sol en Masachapa Poul Bundgaard
Davy Crockett Victor Skaarup The Ballad of Davy Crockett Preben Uglebjerg med kor, Henry Hagemann og hans orkester
De glade år Victor Skaarup Дорогой длинною {Dorogoi dlinnoyu}, Those Were the Days Gitte Hænning
Det er sidste gang Victor Skaarup I'm a Fool to Care Blue Boys med Jørn Grauengårds Orkester
Du holdt mig for nar Victor Skaarup Your Cheatin' Heart Gustav Winckler med George Svenssons kvintet
Edelweiss Victor Skaarup Edelweiss Eugen Tajmer Covered by Dario Campeotto
En lille-bitte tåre Victor Skaarup A Little Bitty Tear Helle Wilke Covered by Grete Klitgaard
En lille hvid sky, der græd Victor Skaarup The Little White Cloud That Cried Grethe Ingmann
Færdig med dig Victor Skaarup I'm Gonna Slip You Offa My Mind Dorthe med Johannes Rasmussens orkester
Fjerne trommer Victor Skaarup Distant Drums Erik Bachmann
Gemt er ikke glemt Victor Skaarup Talk Back Trembling Lips Helle Wilke
Giv mig et liv Victor Skaarup I Wanna Live Anette Covered by Daimi
Hjulets sang Victor Skaarup Wagon Wheels Gustav Winckler med Calle Martins og hans ensemble
Hvid jul Victor Skaarup White Christmas Gitte og farmand Covered by (6 artists)
Hvis du tror på mig Victor Skaarup My Heart Cries for You Bjørn Tidmand
Hvis jeg må Victor Skaarup Muss i denn zum Städtele hinaus Gustav Winckler med Leon Duminskys orkester
Hvorfor tænke på i morgen Victor Skaarup Forget Domani Gitte Hænning
Jeg holder a' dig Victor Skaarup I Think I Love You Ulla Pia
Jeg ka' li' ham Victor Skaarup He's a Tramp Birthe Wilke
Jeg sang kun for dig Victor Skaarup Too Soon to Know Erik Bachmann
Kirsebærvej Victor Skaarup Blueberry Hill Gustav Winckler med George Svenssons kvartet
Kom lidt sukker i skeen Victor Skaarup A Spoonful of Sugar Raquel Rastenni Covered by (2 artists)
Kom med mig Victor Skaarup Go with Me Peter Belli & Four Roses
Kom så gamle dreng Victor Skaarup, F. Antonsen Talk Back Trembling Lips Johnny Reimar
Kom til Alaska Victor Skaarup North to Alaska Four Jacks Covered by (2 artists)
Læg din hånd i en hånd Victor Skaarup Put Your Hand in the Hand Gitte Hænning Covered by Ulla Neumann
Langt borte Victor Skaarup Moon River Gustav Winckler
Lille Herr Ekko Victor Skaarup Little Sir Echo, Little Sir Echo Teddy Petersen og hans orkester
Lykkehjulet Victor Skaarup Wheel of Fortune Gustav Winckler med Bertrand Bech og rytme-ensemble
Manden på højen Victor Skaarup The Fool on the Hill Birgit Lystager
Mindes du? Victor Skaarup Galveston Ulla Pia
Min elskedes portræt Victor Skaarup Portrait of My Love Dario Campeotto
Mister Hucklebuck Victor Skaarup D' Natural Blues Melody Makers
Nær ved dig Victor Skaarup They Long to Be Close to You Birgit Lystager Covered by Birthe Kjær
Når de gyldne stjerner tændes Victor Skaarup In the Chapel in the Moonlight Blue Boys med Jørn Grauengårds Orkester Covered by Gustav Winckler
Nat i Madrid Victor Skaarup Moon over Naples Bjørn Tidmand
Navarones kanoner Victor Skaarup The Guns of Navarone The Hi-Fi Four med Otto Franckers orkester
På en sommerdag Victor Skaarup In the Summertime Otto Brandenburg
Papas vej gennem verden Victor Skaarup Le chemin de papa Dario Campeotto
Piger ka' li' min banjo Victor Skaarup Give My Regards to Broadway Gert Kruse
Regn og gråd Victor Skaarup Canon & Gigue in D, Rain and Tears Peter Belli & Four Roses
Ricochet Victor Skaarup Ricochet (Rick-O-Shay) Blue Boys med ensemble
Rundt og rundt Victor Skaarup Round and Round Daimi
Sangen fra "Moulin Rouge" (Hvor er dit hjerte?) Victor Skaarup The Song from Moulin Rouge Gustav Winckler med Willy Sørensens orkester
Siameserkattens sang Victor Skaarup The Siamese Cat Song Birthe Wilke
Tjim-Tjim-Tjeri Victor Skaarup Chim Chim Cheree Raquel Rastenni Covered by (2 artists)
To kammerater Victor Skaarup When We Were Two Little Boys Otto Brandenburg
Tordenskjold Victor Skaarup Tweedle Dee Tweedle Dum Katy Bødtger
Vagabondo Victor Skaarup Vagabondo Otto Brandenburg
Zigeuner Victor Skaarup The Gipsy Gustav Winckler med Ole Høyer's orkester