Sidney Bechet

Sidney Bechet
Aliases
Sidney Bechet and His Blue Note Jazzmen
Sidney Bechet and His New Orleans Feetwarmers
Sidney Bechet and His New Orleans Footwarmers
Sidney Bechet and His Orchestra
Sidney Bechet & His Orchestra
Sidney Bechet Quartet
Sidney Bechet Quintet
Sidney Bechet's Blue Note Jazzmen
Sidney Bechet's Blue Note Quartet
Born
May 14, 1897
Died
May 14, 1959
Country
United States
IPI
00002458123
Member of
Red Onion Jazz Babies   
Buy

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals